Moss Rose -

(Portulaca grandiflora 'Yubi Pink')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Pink Yubi Portulaca, Rose Moss, Portulaca, Pink Portulaca
Family: Portulacaceae Genus: Portulaca Species: grandiflora Cultivar: 'Yubi Pink'
Pink Yubi Portulaca
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Moss Rose Overview

· 4,508 views

Below are common attributes associated to Moss Rose.


Buy Moss RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Moss Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »