Pink Splash Zonal Geranium -

(Pelargonium hortorum 'Zonal Pink Splash')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Pink Bicolor Geranium, Geranium
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Pelargonium Species: hortorum Cultivar: 'Zonal Pink Splash'
Pink Splash Zonal Geranium
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Splash Zonal Geranium Overview

· 2,624 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Splash Zonal Geranium.


Buy Pink Splash Zonal GeraniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average, Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Bright Pink, Light Pink, Pink, Soft Pink

Attracts: Visual Attention

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Resistant To: Drought

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mailbox Plant, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Splash Zonal Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »