Summer Wave Large Violet Torenia -

(Torenia fournieri 'Summer Wave Large Violet')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Violet Torenia, Wishbone Flower
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Torenia Species: fournieri Cultivar: 'Summer Wave Large Violet'
Summer Wave Large Violet Torenia
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Summer Wave Large Violet Torenia Overview

· 3,341 views

Below are common attributes associated to Summer Wave Large Violet Torenia.


Buy Summer Wave Large Violet ToreniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Summer Wave Large Violet Torenia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »

Popular Summer Wave Large Violet Torenia Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »