James Macfarlane Lilac -

(Syringa presoniae 'James Macfarlane')


Other Common Names: Pink Flowering Lilac
Family: Oleaceae Genus: Syringa Species: presoniae Cultivar: 'James Macfarlane'
James Macfarlane Lilac
Tina Lenox Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

James Macfarlane Lilac Overview


Below are common attributes associated to James Macfarlane Lilac.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for James Macfarlane Lilac!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »