Bijou Blanket Flower -

(Gaillardia grandiflora 'Bijou')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Indian Blanket
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Gaillardia Species: grandiflora Cultivar: 'Bijou'
Bijou Blanket Flower
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bijou Blanket Flower Overview

· 3,299 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bijou Blanket Flower.


Buy Bijou Blanket FlowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bijou Blanket Flower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »