Franz Schubert Phlox -

(Phlox paniculata 'Franz Shubert')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Summer Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: paniculata Cultivar: 'Franz Shubert'
Franz Schubert Phlox
Samantha Steele Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Franz Schubert Phlox Overview

· 2,901 views

Below are common attributes associated to Franz Schubert Phlox.


Buy Franz Schubert PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Franz Schubert Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »