Emerald Cushion Blue Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Emerald Cushion Blue')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Creeping Phlox, Thrift
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Emerald Cushion Blue'
Emerald Cushion Blue PhloxEmerald Cushion Blue Phlox
Samantha Steele Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Emerald Cushion Blue Phlox Overview

· 3,542 views

Below are common attributes associated to Emerald Cushion Blue Phlox.


Buy Emerald Cushion Blue PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Emerald Cushion Blue Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »