Pink Showers Mexican Petunia -

(Ruellia tweediana 'Pink Showers')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Ruellia 'Pink Showers', Mexican Petunia, Desert Petunia , Florida Bluebells, Mexican Blue Bells, Ruellia Brittoniana
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Ruellia Species: tweediana Cultivar: 'Pink Showers'
Pink Showers Mexican Petunia
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Showers Mexican Petunia Overview

· 8,932 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Showers Mexican Petunia.


Buy Pink Showers Mexican PetuniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Showers Mexican Petunia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »