English Primrose -

(Primula vulgaris 'Lexington')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Primula Acaulis, Primula Malacoides
Family: Primulaceae Genus: Primula Species: vulgaris Cultivar: 'Lexington'
English Primrose
Samantha Steele Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

English Primrose Overview

· 5,973 views

Below are common attributes associated to English Primrose.


Buy English PrimroseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for English Primrose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »