Turtlehead -

(Chelone glabra)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: White Turtlehead, Turtle Head, White Turtle Head
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Chelone Species: glabra
Turtlehead
SJVanek Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Turtlehead Overview

· 3,361 views

Below are common attributes associated to Turtlehead.


Buy TurtleheadBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Turtlehead!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »