Golden Barberry -

(Berberis thunbergii 'Bonanza Gold')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Japanese Golden Barberry
Family: Berberidaceae Genus: Berberis Species: thunbergii Cultivar: 'Bonanza Gold'
Golden Barberry
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Golden Barberry Overview

· 14,107 views

Below are common attributes associated to Golden Barberry.


Buy Golden BarberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Golden Barberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Aucubas do not need to be pruned, cut away stray and dead or broken branches as needed

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »