Albury Purple Hypericum -

(Hypericum androsaemum 'Albury Purple')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Sweet Amber, Tutsan, St. John's Wort
Family: Clusiaceae Genus: Hypericum Species: androsaemum Cultivar: 'Albury Purple'
Albury Purple HypericumAlbury Purple Hypericum
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Albury Purple Hypericum Overview

· 6,744 views

Below are common attributes associated to Albury Purple Hypericum.


Buy Albury Purple HypericumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Albury Purple Hypericum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »