St. John's Wort -

(Hypericum androsaemum 'Albury Purple')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Albury Purple Hypericum, Sweet Amber, Tutsan,
Family: Clusiaceae Genus: Hypericum Species: androsaemum Cultivar: 'Albury Purple'
Albury Purple HypericumAlbury Purple Hypericum
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

St. John's Wort Overview

· 6,744 views

Below are common attributes associated to St. John's Wort.


Buy St. John's WortBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for St. John's Wort!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »