Sweet Amber -

(Hypericum androsaemum 'Albury Purple')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Albury Purple Hypericum, Tutsan, St. John's Wort
Family: Clusiaceae Genus: Hypericum Species: androsaemum Cultivar: 'Albury Purple'
Albury Purple HypericumAlbury Purple Hypericum
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Amber Overview

· 6,744 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Amber.


Buy Sweet AmberBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Amber!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »