Creeping St. John's Wort -

(Hypericum calycinum)

Groundcover Plants

Other Common Names: St. John's Wort , Aaron's Beard, Saint Johns Wort, St Johnswort, Rose Of Sharon
Family: Clusiaceae Genus: Hypericum Species: calycinum
St. John's Wort St. John's Wort Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping St. John's Wort Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Creeping St. John's Wort.

Buy Creeping St. John's WortBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping St. John's Wort!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »