Forest Green Anise -

(Illicium parviflorum 'Forest Green')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Small-Flowered Anise, Yellow Anise Tree, Star Anise, Japanese Anise
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: parviflorum Cultivar: 'Forest Green'
Forest Green AniseForest Green Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Forest Green Anise Overview

· 19,920 views

Below are common attributes associated to Forest Green Anise.


Buy Forest Green AniseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Forest Green Anise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »