Japanese Anise -

(Illicium parviflorum 'Forest Green')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Forest Green Anise, Small-Flowered Anise, Yellow Anise Tree, Star Anise,
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: parviflorum Cultivar: 'Forest Green'
Forest Green AniseForest Green Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Anise Overview

· 19,920 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Anise.


Buy Japanese AniseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Anise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »