Blue Angel Holly -

(Ilex x meserveae 'Blue Angel')


Other Common Names: Meserve Holly, Blue Holly, Hybrid Holly
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: x meserveae Cultivar: 'Blue Angel'
Blue Angel Holly
Brooks Wilson Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Angel Holly Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Blue Angel Holly.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Angel Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »