Blue Maid Holly -

(Ilex x meserveae 'Blue Maid')


Other Common Names: Honey Maid Holly, Blue Holly, Meserve Hybrid Holly
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: x meserveae Cultivar: 'Blue Maid'
Blue Maid Holly Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Maid Holly Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Blue Maid Holly.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Maid Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »