Honey Maid Holly -

(Ilex x meserveae 'Blue Maid')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Blue Maid Holly, Blue Holly, Meserve Hybrid Holly
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: x meserveae Cultivar: 'Blue Maid'
Blue Maid Holly
Brooks Wilson Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brooks Wilson · 83 Edits

Honey Maid Holly Overview

· 11,276 views

Below are common attributes associated to Honey Maid Holly.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Honey Maid Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Honey Maid Holly In Member Gardens




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »