Dragon Lady Holly -

(Ilex aquipernyi 'Dragon Lady')


Other Common Names: Blue Holly, Merserve Hybrid Holly
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: aquipernyi Cultivar: 'Dragon Lady'
Dragon Lady Holly
Brooks Wilson Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brooks Wilson · 80 Edits

Dragon Lady Holly Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Dragon Lady Holly.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dragon Lady Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

Dragon Lady Holly In Member Gardens

Left Side Bed
Left Side Bedby D W (24 Plants)


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »