Shamrock Holly -

(Ilex glabra 'Shamrock')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Inkberry Holly,
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: glabra Cultivar: 'Shamrock'
Inkberry Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Shamrock Holly Overview

· 6,001 views

Below are common attributes associated to Shamrock Holly.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Shamrock Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »