Serviceberry Tree -

(Amelanchier laevis)

Trees


Other Common Names: Common Serviceberry, Allegheny Serviceberry ,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Amelanchier Species: laevis
Common ServiceberryCommon Serviceberry
SJVanek Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Serviceberry Tree Overview

· 4,532 views

Below are common attributes associated to Serviceberry Tree.


Buy Serviceberry TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Serviceberry Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »