American Holly -

(Ilex opaca 'Miss Helen')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Miss Helen Holly,
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: opaca Cultivar: 'Miss Helen'
Miss Helen Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

American Holly Overview

· 4,698 views

Below are common attributes associated to American Holly.


Buy American HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for American Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »