Winter Red Holly -

(Ilex verticillata 'Winter Red')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Winterberry Holly, Black Alder, Deciduous Holly
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: verticillata Cultivar: 'Winter Red'
Winter Red HollyWinter Red Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Winter Red Holly Overview

· 7,384 views

Below are common attributes associated to Winter Red Holly.


Buy Winter Red HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Winter Red Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »