Ensata Variegated Iris -

(Iris ensata 'Variegata')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Water Iris, Japanese Flag, Russian Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: ensata Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Ensata Variegated Iris
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ensata Variegated Iris Overview

· 5,052 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ensata Variegated Iris.


Buy Ensata Variegated IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ensata Variegated Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Ensata Variegated Iris Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »