Blue Flag Iris -

(Iris virginica var. shrevei 'Blue Flag')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Shreve's Iris, Southern Blue Flag Iris, Butterfly Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: virginica var. shrevei Cultivar: 'Blue Flag'
Blue Flag Iris
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Flag Iris Overview

· 4,396 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Flag Iris.


Buy Blue Flag IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Flag Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »