Blue Chip Juniper -

(Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Chip')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Creeping Juniper, Creeping Cedar
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: horizontalis Cultivar: 'Blue Chip'
Blue Chip Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Chip Juniper Overview

· 10,437 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Chip Juniper.


Buy Blue Chip JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Chip Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »