Creeping Cedar -

(Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Chip')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Chip Juniper, Creeping Juniper,
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: horizontalis Cultivar: 'Blue Chip'
Blue Chip Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Cedar Overview

· 10,437 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Cedar.


Buy Creeping CedarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Cedar!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »