Brodie Juniper -

(Juniperus virginiana 'Brodie')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Red Cedar Juniper, Pyramidal Upright Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: virginiana Cultivar: 'Brodie'
Brodie Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Brodie Juniper Overview

· 11,078 views

Below are common attributes associated to Brodie Juniper.


Buy Brodie JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Brodie Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »