Gold Coast Juniper -

(Juniperus pfitzeriana 'Gold Coast')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Aurea Improved Juniper, Chinese Juniper, Pfitzer Juniper, Golden Pfitzer Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: pfitzeriana Cultivar: 'Gold Coast'
Gold Coast Juniper
Brooks Wilson Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brooks Wilson · 89 Edits

Gold Coast Juniper Overview

· 6,879 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gold Coast Juniper.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gold Coast Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Gold Coast Juniper In Member Gardens

Prayer Garden
Prayer Gardenby Musetta (28 Plants)
front
frontby Lisa McCoy (6 Plants)





Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »