Blue Pfitzer Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Blue Pfitzer')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Chinese Juniper, Pfitzer Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Blue Pfitzer'
Blue Pfitzer Juniper
Brooks Wilson Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brooks Wilson · 79 Edits

Blue Pfitzer Juniper Overview

· 3,492 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Pfitzer Juniper.


Buy Blue Pfitzer JuniperBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Pfitzer Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Blue Pfitzer Juniper In Member Gardens


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »