Green Pfitzer Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Green Pfitzer')


Other Common Names: Chinese Juniper, Pfitzer Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Green Pfitzer'
Green Pfitzer Juniper Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Green Pfitzer Juniper Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Green Pfitzer Juniper.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Green Pfitzer Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »