San Jose Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'San Jose')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Chinese Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'San Jose'
San Jose Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

San Jose Juniper Overview

· 3,571 views

Below are common attributes associated to San Jose Juniper.


Buy San Jose JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for San Jose Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »