Blue Sargent Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Blue Sargent')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Sargent Juniper, Chinese Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Blue Sargent'
Blue Sargent Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Sargent Juniper Overview

· 4,342 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Sargent Juniper.


Buy Blue Sargent JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Sargent Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »