Chinese Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Blue Sargent')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Sargent Juniper,
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Blue Sargent'
Blue Sargent Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chinese Juniper Overview

· 4,342 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chinese Juniper.


Buy Chinese JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chinese Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »