Creeping Lily Turf -

(Liriope spicata 'Spicata')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Spicata Liriope, Monkey Grass, Lilyturf
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Liriope Species: spicata Cultivar: 'Spicata'
Spicata LiriopeSpicata Liriope
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Lily Turf Overview

· 7,032 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Lily Turf.


Buy Creeping Lily TurfBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Lily Turf!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »

Popular Creeping Lily Turf Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »