Monkey Grass -

(Liriope spicata 'Spicata')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Spicata Liriope, Creeping Lily Turf, Lilyturf
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Liriope Species: spicata Cultivar: 'Spicata'
Spicata LiriopeSpicata Liriope
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Monkey Grass Overview

· 7,032 views

Below are common attributes associated to Monkey Grass.


Buy Monkey GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Monkey Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »

Popular Monkey Grass Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »