Spicata Liriope -

(Liriope spicata 'Spicata')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Creeping Lily Turf, Monkey Grass, Lilyturf
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Liriope Species: spicata Cultivar: 'Spicata'
Spicata LiriopeSpicata Liriope
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Spicata Liriope Overview

· 7,032 views

Below are common attributes associated to Spicata Liriope.


Buy Spicata LiriopeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Spicata Liriope!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »

Popular Spicata Liriope Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »