Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce -

(Picea glauca 'Haal')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Dwarf Alberta Spruce, Dwarf Spruce, Spruce, Blue Spruce, Haal Spruce
Family: Pinaceae Genus: Picea Species: glauca Cultivar: 'Haal'
Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce Overview

· 18,550 views

Below are common attributes associated to Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »

Popular Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »