Dwarf Alberta Spruce -

(Picea glauca 'Haal')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce, Dwarf Spruce, Spruce, Blue Spruce, Haal Spruce
Family: Pinaceae Genus: Picea Species: glauca Cultivar: 'Haal'
Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Alberta Spruce Overview

· 18,550 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Alberta Spruce.


Buy Dwarf Alberta SpruceBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Alberta Spruce!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »

Popular Dwarf Alberta Spruce Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »