Creeping Rosemary -

(Rosmarinus officinalis 'Prostratus')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Prostratus Rosemary, Prostrate Rosemary,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Rosmarinus Species: officinalis Cultivar: 'Prostratus'
Prostratus Rosemary
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Rosemary Overview

· 4,653 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Rosemary.


Buy Creeping RosemaryBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Rosemary!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »