Gold Flame Spirea -

(Spiraea bumalda 'Gold Flame')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Japanese Spirea, Japanese Meadowsweet, Maybush, Gold Spirea
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Spiraea Species: bumalda Cultivar: 'Gold Flame'
Gold Flame Spirea
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gold Flame Spirea Overview

· 10,194 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gold Flame Spirea.


Buy Gold Flame SpireaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gold Flame Spirea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »