Little Giant Arborvitae -

(Thuja occidentalis 'Little Giant')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Dwarf Arborvitae, Dwarf Global Arborvitae
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Thuja Species: occidentalis Cultivar: 'Little Giant'
Little Giant Arborvitae
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Little Giant Arborvitae Overview

· 20,672 views

Below are common attributes associated to Little Giant Arborvitae.


Buy Little Giant ArborvitaeBuy this plant from 4 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Little Giant Arborvitae!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »