Amethyst Coral Berry -

(Symphoricarpos doorenbosii 'Amethyst')


Other Common Names: Snowberry
Family: Caprifoliaceae Genus: Symphoricarpos Species: doorenbosii Cultivar: 'Amethyst'
Amethyst Coral Berry Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Amethyst Coral Berry Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Amethyst Coral Berry.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Amethyst Coral Berry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »