Four O'clock -

(Mirabilis jalapa)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: 4 O'Clocks, Marvels Of Peru, Beauty Of The Night
Family: Nyctaginaceae Genus: Mirabilis Species: jalapa
Four O'clock
Becky Delbridge Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Four O'clock Overview

· 3,316 views

Below are common attributes associated to Four O'clock.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Four O'clock!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »