Bright Edge Yucca -

(Yucca filamentosa 'Bright Edge')

Cactus and Succulents


Other Common Names: Adam's Needle, Spoonleaf Yucca, Devil's Shoestring
Family: Agavaceae Genus: Yucca Species: filamentosa Cultivar: 'Bright Edge'
Bright Edge Yucca
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bright Edge Yucca Overview

· 5,233 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bright Edge Yucca.


Buy Bright Edge YuccaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bright Edge Yucca!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »

Popular Bright Edge Yucca Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »