Golden Sword Yucca -

(Yucca filamentosa 'Golden Sword')

Cactus and Succulents


Other Common Names: Adam's Needle, Spoonleaf Yucca
Family: Agavaceae Genus: Yucca Species: filamentosa Cultivar: 'Golden Sword'
Golden Sword Yucca
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Golden Sword Yucca Overview

· 4,221 views

Below are common attributes associated to Golden Sword Yucca.


Buy Golden Sword YuccaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Golden Sword Yucca!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »

Popular Golden Sword Yucca Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »