Agapanthus Blue -

(Agapanthus africanus 'Africans Blue')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Africans Blue Agapanthus, Blue African Lily, Blue Lily of The Nile, African Lily
Family: Agapanthaceae Genus: Agapanthus Species: africanus Cultivar: 'Africans Blue'
Agapanthus Blue
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Agapanthus Blue Overview

· 903 views

Below are common attributes associated to Agapanthus Blue.


Buy Agapanthus BlueBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Agapanthus Blue!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »