Burgandy Glow Ajuga -

(Ajuga reptans 'Burgandy Glow')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Burgundy Glow Ajuga, Burgundy Glow Ajuga, Bugle Weed, Carpet Bugle
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Ajuga Species: reptans Cultivar: 'Burgandy Glow'
Burgandy Glow AjugaBurgandy Glow Ajuga
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Burgandy Glow Ajuga Overview

· 4,281 views

Below are common attributes associated to Burgandy Glow Ajuga.


Buy Burgandy Glow AjugaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Burgandy Glow Ajuga!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »